SCRL Results - Week 17 - 06 August 2014 |
|
Event |
1 |
U8 |
Scratch |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
1 |
U10 |
Scratch |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
6 |
2nd |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
191 |
Luke GOODWILL |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
2 |
U12 |
Scratch |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
6 |
2nd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
162 |
Eliana HARRISON |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
166 |
Lucas STONE |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U14 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
4 |
Seniors |
Scratch |
8 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
6 |
2nd |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
4 |
4th |
76 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
75 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
5 |
U8 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
6 |
U10 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
191 |
Luke GOODWILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
3 |
5th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7a |
Seniors |
Sprint Heat 1 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
1 |
2nd |
18 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
3rd |
77 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
81 |
Tom EASLEY |
Crawley Wheelers |
|
5th |
61 |
Lizzy BRAMA |
Bonito Squadra Corse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7b |
Seniors |
Sprint Heat 2 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
1 |
2nd |
76 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
14 |
Bruce SAMUEL |
Brighton Mitre |
|
4th |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
|
5th |
80 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7c |
Seniors |
Sprint Heat 3 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
2nd |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
|
3rd |
5 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
|
4th |
79 |
Jake VITA |
Performance Cycle Coaching |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7d |
Seniors |
Sprint Heat 3 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
1 |
2nd |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
|
3rd |
78 |
Isabella STONE |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
62 |
Robert PAYNTER |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
5th |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
8 |
U12 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
166 |
Lucas STONE |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
162 |
Eliana HARRISON |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
4 |
4th |
153 |
Lloyd COSTELLO |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
167 |
Jacob JAMES |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
9 |
U14 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
130 |
Georgina MARJORAM |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
122 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
134 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
3 |
5th |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
10 |
U8 |
200M |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
11 |
U10 |
300M |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
6 |
2nd |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
191 |
Luke GOODWILL |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
12a |
Seniors |
Minor Final |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
18 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
2 |
2nd |
76 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
1 |
3rd |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
|
4th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
12b |
Seniors |
Sprint Final |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
6 |
2nd |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
4 |
4th |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
13 |
U12 |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
6 |
2nd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
166 |
Lucas STONE |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
167 |
Jacob JAMES |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
14 |
U14 |
Points |
8 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
15 |
Senior B |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
6 |
2nd |
76 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
75 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
81 |
Tom EASLEY |
Crawley Wheelers |
3 |
5th |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
2 |
6th |
77 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
16 |
Senior A |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
6 |
2nd |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
5 |
3rd |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
4 |
4th |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
3 |
5th |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
2 |
6th |
5 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
17 |
U14 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
122 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
18 |
Senior B |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
77 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
5 |
3rd |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
4 |
4th |
75 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
2 |
6th |
81 |
Tom EASLEY |
Crawley Wheelers |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
19 |
Senior A |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
6 |
2nd |
18 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
4 |
4th |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
3 |
5th |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
2 |
6th |
5 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
20 |
U14 |
Scratch |
6 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
134 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
2 |
6th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
Seniors |
Unknown |
15 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
6 |
2nd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
5 |
3rd |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
4 |
4th |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
3 |
5th |
75 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
76 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Primes |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
2nd |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
3rd |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|