SCRL Results - Week 12 - 02 July 2014 |
|
Event |
1a |
Seniors |
Pursuit Champs Semi 1 |
7 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Time |
1st |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
5:20.87 |
2nd |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
5:34.38 |
3rd |
17 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
5:37.56 |
4th |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
6:08.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
1b |
Seniors |
Pursuit Champs Semi 2 |
7 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Time |
1st |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
5:50.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
2 |
U8 |
Scratch |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
2 |
U10 |
Scratch |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
182 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
191 |
Luke GOODWILL |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U12 |
Scratch |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
6 |
2nd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
162 |
Eliana HARRISON |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
4 |
U14 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
122 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
5 |
U16 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
110 |
Isabella STONE |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
6 |
Seniors |
Scratch |
8 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
6 |
2nd |
17 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
5 |
3rd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
4 |
4th |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
53 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
2 |
6th |
3 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7 |
U8 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
8 |
U10 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
191 |
Luke GOODWILL |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
182 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
190 |
Cesare FINELLA |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
9a |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 1 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
1 |
2nd |
49 |
Anthony ROGERS |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
3rd |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
|
4th |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
|
5th |
67 |
Luc COLIN BEST |
Unattached |
|
6th |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
9b |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 2 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
17 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
2nd |
3 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
|
3rd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
4th |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
|
5th |
46 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
|
6th |
41 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
10 |
U12 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
162 |
Eliana HARRISON |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
153 |
Lloyd COSTELLO |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
160 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
11 |
U14 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
134 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
6 |
2nd |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
122 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
130 |
Georgina MARJORAM |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
12 |
U16 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
110 |
Isabella STONE |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
13 |
U8 |
200M |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
14 |
U10 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
6 |
1st |
182 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
3rd |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
191 |
Luke GOODWILL |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
190 |
Cesare FINELLA |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
15 |
Seniors |
Handicap Final |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
3 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
6 |
2nd |
17 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
5 |
3rd |
49 |
Anthony ROGERS |
Brighton Excelsior |
4 |
4th |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
2 |
6th |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
16 |
U12 |
Points |
5 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
160 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
4 |
4th |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
17 |
U14 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
134 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
18 |
U16 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
110 |
Isabella STONE |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
19 |
Senior B |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
46 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
53 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
4 |
4th |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
5th |
41 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
42 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
20 |
Senior A |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
6 |
2nd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
5 |
3rd |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
4 |
4th |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
3 |
5th |
3 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
2 |
6th |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
U14 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
122 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
134 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
2 |
6th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
22 |
U16 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
110 |
Isabella STONE |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
23 |
Senior B |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
46 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
53 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
4 |
4th |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
5th |
41 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
42 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
24 |
Senior A |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
17 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
6 |
2nd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
5 |
3rd |
3 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
4 |
4th |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
2 |
6th |
5 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
25 |
U14 |
Unknown |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
122 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
25 |
U16 |
Unknown |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
110 |
Isabella STONE |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
26 |
Seniors |
Unknown |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
6 |
2nd |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
5 |
3rd |
17 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
4 |
4th |
46 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
3 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
2 |
6th |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
- |
Primes |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
62 |
Robert PAYNTER |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
2nd |
67 |
Luc COLIN BEST |
Unattached |
|
3rd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
|
|
|
|
|