SCRL Results - Week 8 - 04 June 2014 |
|
Event |
1 |
U8 |
Championship Scratch |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
|
2nd |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
|
3rd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
2 |
U10 |
Championship Scratch |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
|
2nd |
182 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
|
3rd |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
|
4th |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
|
5th |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
|
6th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U12 |
Championship Scratch |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
|
2nd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
|
5th |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
|
6th |
154 |
Samuel JAQUES |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
4 |
U14 |
Championship Scratch |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
|
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
|
4th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
|
5th |
134 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
|
6th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
5 |
U16 |
Championship Scratch |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
|
2nd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
110 |
Isabella STONE |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
6 |
Seniors |
Championship Scratch |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
|
2nd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
|
3rd |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
4th |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
5th |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
|
6th |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
SPEG - Project 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7 |
U8 |
Handicap |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
|
2nd |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
|
3rd |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
|
4th |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
8 |
U10 |
Handicap |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
182 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
|
2nd |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
|
3rd |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
|
4th |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
|
5th |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
|
6th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
9 |
U12 |
Handicap |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
|
2nd |
154 |
Samuel JAQUES |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
|
4th |
168 |
Harvey SUTTON |
PPYCC |
|
5th |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
|
6th |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
10 |
U14 |
Handicap |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
|
2nd |
130 |
Georgina MARJORAM |
VC Jubilee |
|
3rd |
122 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
|
5th |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
|
6th |
139 |
Cory ANDERSON |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
11 |
U16 |
Handicap |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
|
2nd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
110 |
Isabella STONE |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
12 |
Seniors B |
Dash |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
53 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
2nd |
71 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
|
3rd |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
|
4th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
|
5th |
42 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
|
6th |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
13 |
Seniors A |
Dash |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
2nd |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
SPEG - Project 51 |
|
3rd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
|
4th |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
|
5th |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
|
6th |
3 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
14 |
U8 |
200M |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
|
2nd |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
|
3rd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
15 |
U10 |
300M - Group 1 |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
|
2nd |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
|
3rd |
182 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
|
4th |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
|
5th |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
|
6th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
16 |
U12 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
|
2nd |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
|
3rd |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
|
5th |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
|
6th |
162 |
Eliana HARRISON |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
17 |
U14 |
Points |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
|
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
|
4th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
|
5th |
122 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
|
6th |
125 |
George SALES |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
18 |
U16 |
Win and Out |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
|
2nd |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
110 |
Isabella STONE |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
19 |
Seniors B |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
71 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
|
2nd |
42 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
|
3rd |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
|
4th |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
|
5th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
|
6th |
67 |
Luc COLIN BEST |
Unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
20 |
Seniors A |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
SPEG - Project 51 |
|
2nd |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
3rd |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
|
4th |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
|
5th |
3 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
|
6th |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
U14 |
Distance |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
|
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
|
4th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
|
5th |
125 |
George SALES |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
|
6th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
U16 |
Distance |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
|
2nd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|