SCRL Results - Week 6 - 21 May 2014 |
|
Event |
1 |
Seniors |
Pursuit Champs Heat 1 |
7 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
5:43:87 |
2nd |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
6:02:85 |
3rd |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
6:14:19 |
4th |
45 |
Alan LESTER |
In-Gear RT |
6:18:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
2 |
U8 |
Scratch |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
2 |
U10 |
Scratch |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
182 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
4 |
4th |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
190 |
Cesare FINELLA |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U12 |
Scratch |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
6 |
2nd |
160 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
4 |
U14 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
4 |
U16 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
4 |
4th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
5 |
Seniors |
Scratch |
8 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
SPEG - Project 51 |
6 |
2nd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
5 |
3rd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
4 |
4th |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
48 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
2 |
6th |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
6 |
U8 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7 |
U10 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
182 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
4 |
4th |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
190 |
Cesare FINELLA |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
8 |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 1 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
45 |
Alan LESTER |
In-Gear RT |
1 |
2nd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
|
3rd |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
4th |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
|
5th |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
|
6th |
53 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
8 |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 2 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
48 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
2nd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
3rd |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
SPEG - Project 51 |
|
4th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
|
5th |
11 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
|
6th |
14 |
Bruce SAMUEL |
Brighton Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
9 |
U12 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
5 |
3rd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
160 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
164 |
Matilda WICKS |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
10 |
U14 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
133 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
11 |
U16 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
5 |
3rd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
12 |
U8 |
200M |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
13 |
U10 |
300M |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
5 |
3rd |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
182 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
190 |
Cesare FINELLA |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
14 |
Seniors |
Handicap Finals |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
6 |
2nd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
5 |
3rd |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
4 |
4th |
48 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
5th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
2 |
6th |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
15 |
U12 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
6 |
2nd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
160 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
161 |
Elliot VINCENT |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
17 |
U14 |
Win and Out |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
133 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
18 |
U16 |
Win and Out |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
5 |
3rd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
19 |
Senior B |
Points |
8 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
59 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
49 |
Anthony ROGERS |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
48 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
4 |
4th |
54 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
5th |
53 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
2 |
6th |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
20 |
Senior A |
Points |
8 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
SPEG - Project 51 |
6 |
2nd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
5 |
3rd |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
4 |
4th |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
2 |
6th |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
U14 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
126 |
Nick GILL |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
6 |
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
U16 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
4 |
4th |
105 |
Olivia CHADWICK |
PPYCC |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
23 |
Senior B |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
48 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
6 |
2nd |
53 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
4 |
4th |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
5th |
45 |
Alan LESTER |
In-Gear RT |
2 |
6th |
42 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
24 |
Senior A |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
SPEG - Project 51 |
6 |
2nd |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
5 |
3rd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
4 |
4th |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
11 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
25 |
U14 |
Scratch |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
136 |
Jack CHURCHILL |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
25 |
U16 |
Scratch |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
5 |
3rd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
22 |
Seniors |
Distance |
10 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
SPEG - Project 51 |
6 |
2nd |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
4 |
4th |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
2 |
6th |
2 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
1 |
|
|
|
|
- |
Primes |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
2nd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
3rd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
|
|
|
|
|