SCRL Results - Week 4 - 07 May 2014 |
|
Event |
1 |
U8 |
Scratch |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
211 |
Miles JAQUES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
219 |
Erin FULLER |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
1 |
U10 |
Scratch |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
5 |
3rd |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
188 |
Noah STEELE |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
2 |
U12 |
Scratch |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
6 |
2nd |
160 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
123 |
Jake BLOW |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
161 |
Elliot VINCENT |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U14 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
125 |
George SALES |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
3 |
5th |
139 |
Cory ANDERSON |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U16 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
6 |
1st |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
3rd |
110 |
Isabelle STONE |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
107 |
Nicholas WICKENS |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
4 |
Seniors |
Scratch |
8 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
6 |
2nd |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
5 |
3rd |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
4 |
4th |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
2 |
6th |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
5 |
U8 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
211 |
Miles JAQUES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
219 |
Erin FULLER |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
6 |
U10 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
5 |
3rd |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
188 |
Noah STEELE |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7a |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 1 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
2nd |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
|
3rd |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
|
4th |
41 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
|
5th |
14 |
Bruce SAMUEL |
Brighton Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7b |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 2 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
53 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
2nd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
|
3rd |
7 |
Oliver PEPPER |
Tokyo Morvélo CC |
|
4th |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
5th |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
|
6th |
58 |
John ASTON |
Unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7c |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 3 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
1 |
2nd |
48 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
|
3rd |
65 |
Robert QUIN |
Brighton Mitre |
|
4th |
67 |
Luc COLIN BEST |
Unattached |
|
5th |
59 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
|
6th |
42 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
8 |
U12 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
6 |
2nd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
154 |
Samuel JAQUES |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
160 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
9 |
U14 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
134 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
4 |
4th |
133 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
139 |
Cory ANDERSON |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
10 |
U16 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
5 |
3rd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
107 |
Nicholas WICKENS |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
110 |
Isabelle STONE |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
11 |
U8 |
200M |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
211 |
Miles JAQUES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
214 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
215 |
Natalie MCEVOY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
213 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
218 |
Polly PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
219 |
Erin FULLER |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
12 |
U10 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
183 |
Joshua GOLLIKER |
Redhill CC |
5 |
3rd |
185 |
Archie RAYNARD |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
184 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
186 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
188 |
Noah STEELE |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
13 |
Seniors |
Handicap Finals |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
53 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Excelsior |
6 |
2nd |
7 |
Oliver PEPPER |
Tokyo Morvélo CC |
5 |
3rd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
4 |
4th |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
3 |
5th |
65 |
Robert QUIN |
Brighton Mitre |
2 |
6th |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
14 |
U12 |
Points |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
156 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
6 |
2nd |
157 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
151 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
158 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
159 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
161 |
Elliot VINCENT |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
15 |
U14 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
125 |
George SALES |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
4 |
4th |
133 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
15 |
U16 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
6 |
2nd |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
108 |
Tom EASLEY |
Crawley Wheelers |
4 |
4th |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
110 |
Isabelle STONE |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
16 |
Seniors |
Devil |
10 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
6 |
2nd |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
5 |
3rd |
13 |
Sam CHEESMAN |
Team ASL 360 |
4 |
4th |
48 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
5th |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
2 |
6th |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
17 |
U14 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
125 |
George SALES |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
3 |
4th |
135 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
6th |
134 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
18 |
U16 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
6 |
2nd |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
107 |
Nicholas WICKENS |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
108 |
Tom EASLEY |
Crawley Wheelers |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
19 |
Senior B |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
48 |
Francisco PIAI |
Brighton Mitre |
6 |
2nd |
44 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
5 |
3rd |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
4 |
4th |
65 |
Robert QUIN |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
5th |
41 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
42 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
20 |
Senior A |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
6 |
2nd |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
5 |
3rd |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
4 |
4th |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
2 |
6th |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
U14 |
Unknown |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
129 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
127 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
124 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
122 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
125 |
George SALES |
Sutton-Der Ver CC |
2 |
6th |
133 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
U16 |
Unknown |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
101 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
6 |
2nd |
104 |
Isaac WRIGHT |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
106 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
107 |
Nicholas WICKENS |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
111 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
110 |
Isabelle STONE |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
22 |
Seniors |
Unknown |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
6 |
2nd |
1 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
5 |
3rd |
16 |
Laurence JONES |
VC Meudon |
4 |
4th |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
3 |
5th |
9 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior / ASL 360/THB |
2 |
6th |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Primes |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
12 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
2nd |
15 |
Nile JONES |
VC Meudon |
|
3rd |
6 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
|