SCRL Results - Week 18 - 14 August 2013 | ||||
Event | 1 | U8 | Scratch | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 196 | Gilbert CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 6 |
2nd | 191 | Miles JAQUES | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 194 | George HARVEY | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 193 | Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 195 | Nettie GLANDFIELD | Lewes Wanderers | 2 |
6th | 192 | Frank NEWMAN | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 1 | U10 | Scratch | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 180 | Lukas NERURKAR | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 167 | Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 166 | Samuel JAQUES | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 171 | Freddie NEWMAN | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 184 | Henry CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 2 |
6th | 174 | Archie SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 2 | U12 | Scratch | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | George SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 148 | Michael WICKENS | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 141 | Georgina BURNETT | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 151 | Christian BRIGHT | Redhill Raiders | 3 |
5th | 147 | Adam CHURCHILL | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | - | |||
Event | 3 | U14 | Scratch | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 5 |
3rd | 134 | Joe HILL | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 3 |
5th | 131 | Nicholas WICKENS | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 120 | Harry TIPTON | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 4 | Seniors | Scratch | 6 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 6 |
2nd | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | 5 |
3rd | 9 | Paul BARNARD | Southdown Bikes | 4 |
4th | 82 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 70 | Alan LESTER | In-Gear RT | 2 |
6th | 7 | Bruce SAMUEL | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
Event | 5 | U8 | 200M | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 191 | Miles JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 196 | Gilbert CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 5 |
3rd | 193 | Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 195 | Nettie GLANDFIELD | Lewes Wanderers | 3 |
5th | 194 | George HARVEY | VC Jubilee | 2 |
6th | 192 | Frank NEWMAN | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 6a | U10 | 300M - Group 1 | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 166 | Samuel JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 180 | Lukas NERURKAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 171 | Freddie NEWMAN | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 167 | Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 172 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 2 |
6th | 188 | Eddie MEEGAN | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 6b | U10 | 300M - Group 2 | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 175 | Joshua GOLLIKER | Redhill CC | 6 |
2nd | 184 | Henry CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 5 |
3rd | 170 | Archie RAYNARD | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 182 | Alex HARVEY | VC Jubilee | 3 |
5th | 177 | Jacob JAMES | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 188 | Eddie MEEGAN | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 7 | U12 | Points | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | George SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 151 | Christian BRIGHT | Redhill Raiders | 5 |
3rd | 141 | Georgina BURNETT | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 148 | Michael WICKENS | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 147 | Adam CHURCHILL | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | - | |||
Event | 8 | U14 | Dash | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 5 |
3rd | 134 | Joe HILL | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 131 | Nicholas WICKENS | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 2 |
6th | 124 | Charles BROOKER | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 9 | Senior B | Dash | 3 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 82 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 54 | Gabriel PARLE | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 56 | David BARNARD | VC Etoile | 4 |
4th | 77 | Martin EDMONDS | Brighton Mitre | 3 |
5th | 75 | Mark GRIGG | Unattached | 2 |
6th | 62 | Ed RAYNARD | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
Event | 10 | Senior A | Dash | 3 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 6 |
2nd | 9 | Paul BARNARD | Southdown Bikes | 5 |
3rd | 17 | Ashley DENNIS | Team DeVer | 4 |
4th | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 3 |
5th | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | 2 |
6th | 19 | Connor MURPHY | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 11 | U8 | Scratch | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 196 | Gilbert CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 6 |
2nd | 194 | George HARVEY | VC Jubilee | 5 |
3rd | 191 | Miles JAQUES | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 193 | Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 195 | Nettie GLANDFIELD | Lewes Wanderers | 2 |
6th | 192 | Frank NEWMAN | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 12 | U10 | Scratch | 3 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 167 | Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 180 | Lukas NERURKAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 166 | Samuel JAQUES | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 184 | Henry CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 3 |
5th | 171 | Freddie NEWMAN | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 174 | Archie SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 13 | U12 | Scratch | 5 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | George SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 151 | Christian BRIGHT | Redhill Raiders | 5 |
3rd | 148 | Michael WICKENS | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 141 | Georgina BURNETT | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 147 | Adam CHURCHILL | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | - | |||
Event | 14 | U14 | Points | 8 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 5 |
3rd | 134 | Joe HILL | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 131 | Nicholas WICKENS | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 2 |
6th | 120 | Harry TIPTON | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 15 | Seniors B | Devil | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 54 | Gabriel PARLE | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 77 | Martin EDMONDS | Brighton Mitre | 5 |
3rd | 56 | David BARNARD | VC Etoile | 4 |
4th | 62 | Ed RAYNARD | Brighton Mitre | 3 |
5th | 75 | Mark GRIGG | Unattached | 2 |
6th | 74 | Andrew PARLE | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
Event | 16 | Seniors A | Devil | 6 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 9 | Paul BARNARD | Southdown Bikes | 6 |
2nd | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 5 |
3rd | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | 4 |
4th | 5 | Sam CHEESMAN | Team ASL 360 | 3 |
5th | 17 | Ashley DENNIS | Team DeVer | 2 |
6th | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 1 |