SCRL Results - Week 13 - 10 July 2013 |
|
Event |
1 |
U8 |
Scratch |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
191 |
Miles JAQUES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
194 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
193 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
195 |
Nettie GLANDFIELD |
Lewes Wanderers |
3 |
5th |
192 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
198 |
Edward THEOBOLD |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
1 |
U10 |
Scratch |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
167 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
6 |
1st |
166 |
Samuel JAQUES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
171 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
180 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
174 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
172 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
2 |
U12 |
Scratch |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
149 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
141 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
143 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
151 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
3 |
5th |
146 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
150 |
Ethan O'HARA-HARRIS |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U14 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
116 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
5 |
3rd |
123 |
Nick GILL |
Redhill Raiders |
4 |
4th |
121 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
137 |
Tom EASLEY |
Crawley Wheelers |
2 |
6th |
120 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U16 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
106 |
Nile JONES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
105 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
107 |
Joshua FANNER |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
104 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
102 |
India LATHAM |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
4 |
Seniors |
Scratch |
8 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
6 |
2nd |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
11 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
4 |
4th |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
3 |
5th |
78 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
75 |
Mark GRIGG |
Unattached |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
5 |
U8 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
194 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
191 |
Miles JAQUES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
195 |
Nettie GLANDFIELD |
Lewes Wanderers |
4 |
4th |
198 |
Edward THEOBOLD |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
193 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
192 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
6 |
U10 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
182 |
Alex HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
168 |
Alex TATCHELL |
Unattached |
5 |
3rd |
172 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
186 |
Lucas BARCLAY |
Artic |
2 |
6th |
167 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7a |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 1 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
1 |
2nd |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
3rd |
19 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
|
4th |
49 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
|
5th |
20 |
Benjamin MILLER |
Brighton Excelsior CC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7b |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 2 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
1 |
2nd |
11 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
3rd |
54 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
21 |
Nicholas SMITH |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
5th |
78 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
|
6th |
74 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
8 |
U12 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
149 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
146 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
150 |
Ethan O'HARA-HARRIS |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
147 |
Adam CHURCHILL |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
141 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
151 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
9 |
U14 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
121 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
128 |
Benjamin BOWER |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
123 |
Nick GILL |
Redhill Raiders |
3 |
5th |
137 |
Tom EASLEY |
Crawley Wheelers |
2 |
6th |
125 |
Alexander MARINKO MAECHLER |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
10 |
U16 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
106 |
Nile JONES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
105 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
102 |
India LATHAM |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
107 |
Joshua FANNER |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
104 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
11 |
U8 |
200M |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
191 |
Miles JAQUES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
194 |
George HARVEY |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
193 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
192 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
195 |
Nettie GLANDFIELD |
Lewes Wanderers |
2 |
6th |
198 |
Edward THEOBOLD |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
12 |
U10 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
167 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
171 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
180 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
166 |
Samuel JAQUES |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
168 |
Alex TATCHELL |
Unattached |
2 |
6th |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
13 |
Seniors |
Handicap Finals |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
11 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
6 |
2nd |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
5 |
3rd |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
4 |
4th |
54 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
19 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
21 |
Nicholas SMITH |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
14 |
U12 |
Points |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
149 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
141 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
146 |
Sam BUCHANAN |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
151 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
3 |
5th |
143 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
147 |
Adam CHURCHILL |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
15 |
U14 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
116 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
6 |
2nd |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
123 |
Nick GILL |
Redhill Raiders |
4 |
4th |
131 |
Nicholas WICKENS |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
137 |
Tom EASLEY |
Crawley Wheelers |
2 |
6th |
121 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
15 |
U16 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
106 |
Nile JONES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
105 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
104 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
16 |
Senior B |
Points |
10 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
41 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
6 |
2nd |
74 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
5 |
3rd |
75 |
Mark GRIGG |
Unattached |
4 |
4th |
54 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
2 |
6th |
78 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
17 |
Senior A |
Points |
10 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
11 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
6 |
2nd |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
5 |
3rd |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
4 |
4th |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
3 |
5th |
21 |
Nicholas SMITH |
Brighton Excelsior |
2 |
6th |
19 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
18 |
U14 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
116 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
6 |
2nd |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
123 |
Nick GILL |
Redhill Raiders |
4 |
4th |
121 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
131 |
Nicholas WICKENS |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
125 |
Alexander MARINKO MAECHLER |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
19 |
U16 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
106 |
Nile JONES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
105 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
20 |
Senior B |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
41 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
6 |
2nd |
54 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
74 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
4 |
4th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
3 |
5th |
66 |
Robert PAYNTER |
Brighton Excelsior |
2 |
6th |
78 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
Senior A |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
11 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
6 |
2nd |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
5 |
3rd |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
4 |
4th |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
3 |
5th |
19 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
21 |
Nicholas SMITH |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
22 |
U14 |
Unknown |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
116 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
5 |
3rd |
137 |
Tom EASLEY |
Crawley Wheelers |
4 |
4th |
131 |
Nicholas WICKENS |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
123 |
Nick GILL |
Redhill Raiders |
2 |
6th |
121 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
22 |
U16 |
Unknown |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
106 |
Nile JONES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
105 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
104 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
23 |
Seniors |
Scratch |
30 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
6 |
2nd |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
4 |
4th |
11 |
Mark EMSLEY |
Brighton Excelsior |
3 |
5th |
19 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
78 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
- |
Primes |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
21 |
Nicholas SMITH |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
2nd |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
3rd |
19 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|