SCRL Results - Week 11 - 26 June 2013 |
|
Event |
1 |
U8 |
Scratch |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
191 |
Miles JAQUES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
193 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
192 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
198 |
Edward THEOBOLD |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
1 |
U10 |
Scratch |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
166 |
Samuel JAQUES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
167 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
174 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
180 |
Lukas NERURKAR |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
171 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
173 |
Jasper SYLVESTER |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
2 |
U12 |
Scratch |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
149 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
144 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
5 |
3rd |
143 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
141 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
151 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
2 |
6th |
148 |
Michael WICKENS |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U14 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
117 |
Douglas MCCAULEY |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
118 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
119 |
Jake BLOW |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
116 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
2 |
6th |
121 |
Stan ABBOTT-STACEY |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
3 |
U16 |
Scratch |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
105 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
106 |
Nile JONES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
104 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
102 |
India LATHAM |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
4 |
Seniors |
Scratch |
8 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
6 |
2nd |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
1 |
Paul FLYNN |
Pivot Boompods |
4 |
4th |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
3 |
5th |
17 |
Ashley DENNIS |
Team DeVer |
2 |
6th |
41 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
5 |
U8 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
191 |
Miles JAQUES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
198 |
Edward THEOBOLD |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
193 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
192 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
6 |
U10 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
166 |
Samuel JAQUES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
173 |
Jasper SYLVESTER |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
181 |
Dylan HICKS |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
172 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
174 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
178 |
Milo MERGLER |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7a |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 1 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
1 |
2nd |
2 |
Oliver PEPPER |
The Kinesis Morvélo Project |
|
3rd |
50 |
Sara GENT |
VO2 Development Team |
|
4th |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
|
5th |
52 |
Robert FULLER |
Brighton Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7b |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 2 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
1 |
2nd |
71 |
Tim MUSTIN |
Unattached |
|
3rd |
6 |
Mark BURGESS |
Rollapaluza CC |
|
4th |
66 |
Robert PAYNTER |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
5th |
74 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7c |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 3 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
77 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
2nd |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
|
3rd |
9 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
|
4th |
70 |
Alan LESTER |
In-Gear RT |
|
5th |
41 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
7d |
Seniors |
Handicaps Heat 4 |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
1 |
Paul FLYNN |
Pivot Boompods |
1 |
2nd |
54 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
|
3rd |
18 |
Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS |
PPYCC |
|
4th |
78 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
|
5th |
72 |
Alex BEYFUS |
Sussex Nomads |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
8 |
U12 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
141 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
151 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
5 |
3rd |
149 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
143 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
144 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
2 |
6th |
148 |
Michael WICKENS |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
9 |
U16/U14 |
Handicap |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
124 |
Charles BROOKER |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
120 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
128 |
Benjamin BOWER |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
102 |
India LATHAM |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
119 |
Jake BLOW |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
10 |
U8 |
200M |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
191 |
Miles JAQUES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
193 |
Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
192 |
Frank NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
198 |
Edward THEOBOLD |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
11 |
U10 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
167 |
Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
166 |
Samuel JAQUES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
173 |
Jasper SYLVESTER |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
174 |
Archie SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
3 |
5th |
172 |
Ferdie PARSONS |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
171 |
Freddie NEWMAN |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
12 |
Seniors |
Handicap Finals |
1 Lap |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
77 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
6 |
2nd |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
5 |
3rd |
54 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
2 |
Oliver PEPPER |
The Kinesis Morvélo Project |
3 |
5th |
1 |
Paul FLYNN |
Pivot Boompods |
2 |
6th |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
13 |
U12 |
Points |
4 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
144 |
Jamie PULLEN |
Palmer Park Velo |
6 |
2nd |
149 |
George SLOAN |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
3rd |
151 |
Christian BRIGHT |
Redhill Raiders |
4 |
4th |
141 |
Georgina BURNETT |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
148 |
Michael WICKENS |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
143 |
Eddie BARTON |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
14 |
U14 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
118 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
116 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
5 |
3rd |
119 |
Jake BLOW |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
131 |
Nicholas WICKENS |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
123 |
Nick GILL |
Redhill Raiders |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
14 |
U16 |
Devil |
|
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
105 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
106 |
Nile JONES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
104 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
15 |
Senior B |
Points |
10 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
78 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
41 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
47 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
4th |
52 |
Robert FULLER |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
5th |
74 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
2 |
6th |
66 |
Robert PAYNTER |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
16 |
Senior A |
Points |
10 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
6 |
2nd |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
9 |
Paul BARNARD |
Southdown Bikes |
4 |
4th |
1 |
Paul FLYNN |
Pivot Boompods |
3 |
5th |
2 |
Oliver PEPPER |
The Kinesis Morvélo Project |
2 |
6th |
17 |
Ashley DENNIS |
Team DeVer |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
17 |
U14 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
118 |
Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
119 |
Jake BLOW |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
116 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
3 |
5th |
123 |
Nick GILL |
Redhill Raiders |
2 |
6th |
117 |
Douglas MCCAULEY |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
18 |
U16 |
Dash |
2 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
105 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
106 |
Nile JONES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
104 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
19 |
Senior B |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
47 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
6 |
2nd |
41 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
5 |
3rd |
54 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
74 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
5th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
2 |
6th |
70 |
Alan LESTER |
In-Gear RT |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
20 |
Senior A |
Dash |
3 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
6 |
2nd |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
5 |
3rd |
1 |
Paul FLYNN |
Pivot Boompods |
4 |
4th |
8 |
Steve KANE |
Brighton Excelsior |
3 |
5th |
2 |
Oliver PEPPER |
The Kinesis Morvélo Project |
2 |
6th |
18 |
Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS |
PPYCC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
U14 |
Unknown |
5 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
116 |
Oli NIXON |
VO2 Development Team |
6 |
2nd |
123 |
Nick GILL |
Redhill Raiders |
5 |
3rd |
131 |
Nicholas WICKENS |
PPYCC |
4 |
4th |
134 |
Joe HILL |
PPYCC |
3 |
5th |
117 |
Douglas MCCAULEY |
PPYCC |
2 |
6th |
120 |
Harry TIPTON |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
21 |
U16 |
Unknown |
5 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
105 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
6 |
2nd |
106 |
Nile JONES |
PPYCC |
5 |
3rd |
104 |
Amy SMITH |
VC Jubilee |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
22 |
Seniors |
Distance |
20 Laps |
Place |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Points |
1st |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
6 |
2nd |
4 |
Oliver MOORS |
Prestige Velo Club |
5 |
3rd |
1 |
Paul FLYNN |
Pivot Boompods |
4 |
4th |
17 |
Ashley DENNIS |
Team DeVer |
3 |
5th |
47 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
2 |
6th |
2 |
Oliver PEPPER |
The Kinesis Morvélo Project |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Primes |
No. |
Name |
Club |
|
1st |
47 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
|
2nd |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
|
3rd |
3 |
Stuart BETTIS |
Southdown Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
|