SCRL Results - Week 8 - 05 June 2013 | ||||
Event | 1 | U8 | Scratch | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 191 | Miles JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 193 | Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 192 | Frank NEWMAN | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 194 | George HARVEY | VC Jubilee | 3 |
Event | 1 | U10 | Scratch | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 166 | Samuel JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 167 | Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 180 | Lukas NERURKAR | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 171 | Freddie NEWMAN | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 174 | Archie SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 2 |
6th | 172 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 2 | U12 | Scratch | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | George SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 144 | Jamie PULLEN | Palmer Park Velo | 5 |
3rd | 148 | Michael WICKENS | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 143 | Eddie BARTON | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 146 | Sam BUCHANAN | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 151 | Christian BRIGHT | Redhill Raiders | 1 |
Event | 3 | U14 | Scratch | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 130 | Isaac WRIGHT | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 119 | Jake BLOW | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 3 |
5th | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 2 |
6th | 131 | Nicholas WICKENS | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 3 | U16 | Scratch | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 105 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 106 | Nile JONES | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 104 | Amy SMITH | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 102 | India LATHAM | VC Jubilee | 3 |
Event | 4 | Seniors | Scratch | 6 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 6 |
2nd | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 5 |
3rd | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | 4 |
4th | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 3 |
5th | 16 | Ian ROBINS | Brighton Mitre | 2 |
6th | 14 | Phil SMITH | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
Event | 5 | U8 | Handicap | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 191 | Miles JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 193 | Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 192 | Frank NEWMAN | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 194 | George HARVEY | VC Jubilee | 3 |
Event | 6 | U10 | Handicap | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 180 | Lukas NERURKAR | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 172 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 5 |
3rd | 166 | Samuel JAQUES | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 169 | Fred MELLY | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 167 | Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 171 | Freddie NEWMAN | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 7a | Seniors | Handicaps Heat 1 | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 1 |
2nd | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | |
3rd | 54 | Gabriel PARLE | PPYCC | |
4th | 56 | David BARNARD | VC Etoile | |
Event | 7b | Seniors | Handicaps Heat 2 | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 1 |
2nd | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | |
3rd | 41 | Alan COOPER | Worthing Excelsior | |
4th | 9 | Paul BARNARD | Southdown Bikes | |
Event | 7c | Seniors | Handicaps Heat 3 | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 16 | Ian ROBINS | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
2nd | 71 | Tim MUSTIN | Unattached | |
3rd | 13 | Matthew BUTT | Team ASL360 | |
4th | 5 | Sam CHEESMAN | Team ASL 360 | |
Event | 7d | Seniors | Handicaps Heat 4 | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 6 | Mark BURGESS | Rollapaluza CC | 1 |
2nd | 47 | Connor MURPHY | VC Jubilee | |
3rd | 74 | Andrew PARLE | Brighton Mitre | |
4th | 49 | Alan NEWMAN | Brighton Mitre | |
Event | 8 | U12 | Handicap | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 150 | Ethan O'HARA-HARRIS | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 141 | Georgina BURNETT | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 147 | Adam CHURCHILL | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 148 | Michael WICKENS | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 144 | Jamie PULLEN | Palmer Park Velo | 2 |
6th | 143 | Eddie BARTON | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 9 | U16/U14 | Handicap | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 133 | Olivia CHADWICK | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 131 | Nicholas WICKENS | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 124 | Charles BROOKER | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 128 | Benjamin BOWER | VC Jubilee | 3 |
5th | 119 | Jake BLOW | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 125 | Alexander MARINKO MAECHLE | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 10 | U8 | 200M | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 191 | Miles JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 193 | Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 192 | Frank NEWMAN | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 194 | George HARVEY | VC Jubilee | 3 |
Event | 11 | U10 | Devil | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 166 | Samuel JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 171 | Freddie NEWMAN | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 167 | Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 174 | Archie SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 3 |
5th | 181 | Dylan HICKS | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 186 | Lucas BARCLAY | Artic | 1 |
Event | 12 | Seniors | Handicap Finals | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 6 |
2nd | 6 | Mark BURGESS | Rollapaluza CC | 5 |
3rd | 47 | Connor MURPHY | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 3 |
5th | 16 | Ian ROBINS | Brighton Mitre | 2 |
6th | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | 1 |
Event | 13 | U12 | Points | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 144 | Jamie PULLEN | Palmer Park Velo | 6 |
2nd | 149 | George SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 5 |
3rd | 148 | Michael WICKENS | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 143 | Eddie BARTON | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 146 | Sam BUCHANAN | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 141 | Georgina BURNETT | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 14 | U14 | Devil | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 130 | Isaac WRIGHT | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 4 |
4th | 134 | Joe HILL | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 131 | Nicholas WICKENS | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 1 |
Event | 14 | U16 | Devil | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 105 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 104 | Amy SMITH | VC Jubilee | 5 |
3rd | 106 | Nile JONES | PPYCC | 4 |
Event | 15 | Senior B | Points | 10 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 47 | Connor MURPHY | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 41 | Alan COOPER | Worthing Excelsior | 5 |
3rd | 54 | Gabriel PARLE | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 61 | Martin O'BRIEN | Brighton Mitre | 3 |
5th | 75 | Mark GRIGG | Unattached | 2 |
6th | 66 | Robert PAYNTER | Brighton Excelsior | 1 |
Event | 16 | Senior A | Points | 10 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 6 |
2nd | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 5 |
3rd | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | 4 |
4th | 9 | Paul BARNARD | Southdown Bikes | 3 |
5th | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 2 |
6th | 13 | Matthew BUTT | Team ASL360 | 1 |
Event | 17 | U14 | Dash | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 119 | Jake BLOW | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 117 | Douglas MCCAULEY | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 134 | Joe HILL | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 2 |
6th | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 1 |
Event | 18 | U16 | Dash | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 105 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 106 | Nile JONES | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 104 | Amy SMITH | VC Jubilee | 4 |
Event | 19 | Senior B | Dash | 3 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 41 | Alan COOPER | Worthing Excelsior | 6 |
2nd | 47 | Connor MURPHY | VC Jubilee | 5 |
3rd | 56 | David BARNARD | VC Etoile | 4 |
4th | 74 | Andrew PARLE | Brighton Mitre | 3 |
5th | 54 | Gabriel PARLE | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 76 | Dani CHRISTMAS | ASL 360 | 1 |
Event | 20 | Senior A | Dash | 3 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 6 |
2nd | 9 | Paul BARNARD | Southdown Bikes | 5 |
3rd | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 4 |
4th | 13 | Matthew BUTT | Team ASL360 | 3 |
5th | 14 | Phil SMITH | Brighton Mitre | 2 |
6th | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | 1 |
Event | 21 | U14 | Unknown | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 5 |
3rd | 119 | Jake BLOW | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 3 |
5th | 130 | Isaac WRIGHT | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 117 | Douglas MCCAULEY | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 21 | U16 | Unknown | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 105 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 106 | Nile JONES | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 104 | Amy SMITH | VC Jubilee | 4 |
Event | 22 | Seniors | Unknown | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 6 |
2nd | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 5 |
3rd | 9 | Paul BARNARD | Southdown Bikes | 4 |
4th | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | 3 |
5th | 41 | Alan COOPER | Worthing Excelsior | 2 |
6th | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 1 |
Primes | No. | Name | Club | |
1st | 5 | Sam CHEESMAN | Team ASL 360 | |
2nd | 5 | Sam CHEESMAN | Team ASL 360 | |
3rd | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior |