SCRL Results - Week 3 - 01 May 2013 | ||||
Event | 1 | U8 | Scratch | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 191 | Miles JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 196 | Gilbert CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 5 |
3rd | 193 | Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 192 | Frank NEWMAN | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 195 | Nettie GLANDFIELD | Lewes Wanderers | 2 |
Event | 1 | U10 | Scratch | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 166 | Samuel JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 167 | Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 174 | Archie SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 171 | Freddie NEWMAN | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 184 | Henry CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 2 |
6th | 173 | Jasper SYLVESTER | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 2 | U12 | Scratch | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | George SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 144 | Jamie PULLEN | Palmer Park Velo | 5 |
3rd | 141 | Georgina BURNETT | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 143 | Eddie BARTON | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 148 | Michael WICKENS | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 151 | Christian BRIGHT | Redhill Raiders | 1 |
Event | 3 | U14 | Scratch | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 117 | Douglas MCCAULEY | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 130 | Isaac WRIGHT | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 3 |
5th | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 2 |
6th | 132 | George SALES | Redhill CC | 1 |
Event | 3 | U16 | Scratch | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 101 | Zak CORUM-HAINES | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 105 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 106 | Nile JONES | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 104 | Amy SMITH | VC Jubilee | 3 |
5th | 102 | India LATHAM | VC Jubilee | 2 |
Event | 4 | Seniors | Scratch | 6 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 6 |
2nd | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 5 |
3rd | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 4 |
4th | 12 | Dan GARDNER | Team ASL360 | 3 |
5th | 1 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot Boompods | 2 |
6th | 58 | Robert QUIN | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
Event | 5 | U8 | 200M | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 191 | Miles JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 196 | Gilbert CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 5 |
3rd | 192 | Frank NEWMAN | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 193 | Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 195 | Nettie GLANDFIELD | Lewes Wanderers | 2 |
Event | 6 | U10 | 300M - Group 1 | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 166 | Samuel JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 167 | Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 174 | Archie SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 171 | Freddie NEWMAN | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 170 | Archie RAYNARD | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 180 | Lukas NERURKAR | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 6 | U10 | 300M - Group 2 | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 184 | Henry CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 6 |
2nd | 168 | Alex TATCHELL | Unattached | 5 |
3rd | 179 | Evan LESTER | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 173 | Jasper SYLVESTER | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 175 | Joshua GOLLIKER | Redhill CC | 2 |
6th | 176 | Joshua BALLINGER | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 7 | U12 | Devil | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | George SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 144 | Jamie PULLEN | Palmer Park Velo | 5 |
3rd | 143 | Eddie BARTON | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 148 | Michael WICKENS | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 146 | Sam BUCHANAN | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 151 | Christian BRIGHT | Redhill Raiders | 1 |
Event | 8 | U14 | Dash | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 130 | Isaac WRIGHT | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 134 | Joe HILL | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 117 | Douglas MCCAULEY | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 2 |
6th | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 1 |
Event | 9 | U16 | Dash | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 101 | Zak CORUM-HAINES | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 105 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 106 | Nile JONES | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 104 | Amy SMITH | VC Jubilee | 3 |
5th | 102 | India LATHAM | VC Jubilee | 2 |
Event | 10 | Seniors | Dash | 3 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 6 |
2nd | 8 | Steve KANE | Brighton Excelsior | 5 |
3rd | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 4 |
4th | 12 | Dan GARDNER | Team ASL360 | 3 |
5th | 1 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot Boompods | 2 |
6th | 9 | Paul BARNARD | Southdown Bikes | 1 |
Event | 11 | U8 | Scratch | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 196 | Gilbert CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 6 |
2nd | 191 | Miles JAQUES | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 193 | Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 192 | Frank NEWMAN | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 195 | Nettie GLANDFIELD | Lewes Wanderers | 2 |
Event | 11 | U10 | Scratch | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 166 | Samuel JAQUES | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 167 | Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 174 | Archie SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 180 | Lukas NERURKAR | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 184 | Henry CORDNER | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 2 |
6th | 172 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 12 | U12 | Scratch | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | George SLOAN | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 151 | Christian BRIGHT | Redhill Raiders | 5 |
3rd | 141 | Georgina BURNETT | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 143 | Eddie BARTON | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 144 | Jamie PULLEN | Palmer Park Velo | 2 |
6th | 146 | Sam BUCHANAN | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 13 | U14 | Devil | 6 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 130 | Isaac WRIGHT | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 4 |
4th | 117 | Douglas MCCAULEY | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 134 | Joe HILL | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 136 | Bethany LEWIS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 |
Event | 13 | U16 | Devil | 6 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 101 | Zak CORUM-HAINES | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 105 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 106 | Nile JONES | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 104 | Amy SMITH | VC Jubilee | 3 |
5th | 102 | India LATHAM | VC Jubilee | 2 |
Event | 14 | Seniors | Points | 10 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | 6 |
2nd | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 5 |
3rd | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 4 |
4th | 1 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot Boompods | 3 |
5th | 12 | Dan GARDNER | Team ASL360 | 2 |
6th | 58 | Robert QUIN | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
Event | 15 | U14 | Distance | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 118 | Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 130 | Isaac WRIGHT | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 116 | Oli NIXON | VO2 Development Team | 4 |
4th | 123 | Nick GILL | Redhill Raiders | 3 |
5th | 117 | Douglas MCCAULEY | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 134 | Joe HILL | PPYCC | 1 |
Event | 15 | U16 | Distance | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 101 | Zak CORUM-HAINES | VC Jubilee | 6 |
2nd | 105 | Laurence JONES | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 106 | Nile JONES | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 104 | Amy SMITH | VC Jubilee | 3 |
5th | 102 | India LATHAM | VC Jubilee | 2 |
Event | 16 | Seniors | Distance | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 12 | Dan GARDNER | Team ASL360 | 6 |
2nd | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Prestige Velo Club | 5 |
3rd | 2 | Oliver PEPPER | The Kinesis Morvélo Project | 4 |
4th | 1 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot Boompods | 3 |
5th | 9 | Paul BARNARD | Southdown Bikes | 2 |
6th | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes | 1 |
- | ||||
Primes | No. | Name | Club | |
1st | 13 | Matthew BUTT | Team ASL360 | |
2nd | 11 | Mark EMSLEY | Brighton Excelsior | |
3rd | 3 | Stuart BETTIS | Southdown Bikes |