SCRL League Positions - Week 18 - 14 August 2013 |
|
|
|
Senior B (Wins) |
|
Wins |
|
|
1st |
47 |
Connor MURPHY |
VC Jubilee |
5 |
|
|
2nd |
41 |
Alan COOPER |
Worthing Excelsior |
5 |
|
|
|
54 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
2 |
|
|
|
82 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
2 |
|
|
|
44 |
Anthony ROGERS |
Brighton Excelsior |
1 |
|
|
|
75 |
Mark GRIGG |
Unattached |
1 |
|
|
|
77 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
1 |
|
|
|
78 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior B (Points) |
|
Points |
Weeks |
3rd |
54 |
Gabriel PARLE |
PPYCC |
73 |
12 |
|
4th |
56 |
David BARNARD |
VC Etoile |
51 |
12 |
|
5th |
74 |
Andrew PARLE |
Brighton Mitre |
41 |
12 |
|
|
77 |
Martin EDMONDS |
Brighton Mitre |
31 |
4 |
|
6th |
78 |
Zak CORUM-HAINES |
VC Jubilee |
23 |
4 |
|
7th |
75 |
Mark GRIGG |
Unattached |
22 |
6 |
|
8th |
82 |
Laurence JONES |
PPYCC |
19 |
2 |
|
|
44 |
Anthony ROGERS |
Brighton Excelsior |
18 |
4 |
|
9th |
62 |
Ed RAYNARD |
Brighton Mitre |
14 |
11 |
|
10th |
49 |
Alan NEWMAN |
Brighton Mitre |
9 |
11 |
|
10th |
66 |
Robert PAYNTER |
Brighton Excelsior |
9 |
9 |
|
|
81 |
Connor INNES |
Southdown Bikes |
9 |
1 |
|
12th |
70 |
Alan LESTER |
In-Gear RT |
6 |
8 |
|
|
72 |
Alex BEYFUS |
Sussex Nomads |
4 |
2 |
|
|
52 |
Robert FULLER |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
4 |
|
|
58 |
Robert QUIN |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
3 |
|
|
61 |
Martin O'BRIEN |
Brighton Mitre |
3 |
4 |
|
|
79 |
Martin PENFOLD |
Brighton Exclsior |
2 |
2 |
|
|
80 |
Michael REID |
23 Marine Avenue |
2 |
1 |
|
|
76 |
Dani CHRISTMAS |
ASL 360 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
43 |
Mark JACOBS |
Performance Cycle Coaching |
0 |
5 |
|
|
45 |
Joe HYATT |
Brighton Mitre |
0 |
2 |
|
|
46 |
Liam HARPER |
Unattached |
0 |
1 |
|
|
48 |
Matthew WISE |
University of Kent Cycling Club |
0 |
3 |
|
13th |
50 |
Sara GENT |
VO2 Development Team |
0 |
8 |
|
|
51 |
Michael LEONARD |
Brighton Mitre CC |
0 |
1 |
|
|
53 |
John MARINKO |
PPYCC |
0 |
1 |
|
14th |
55 |
Nathan GRUNDY |
Unattached |
0 |
9 |
|
|
59 |
Gavin STARLING |
Brighton Mitre |
0 |
3 |
|
|
60 |
Laura CHEESMAN |
Prestige Velo Club |
0 |
1 |
|
|
64 |
Nigel FOSKETT |
Brighton Mitre |
0 |
1 |
|
|
67 |
Jake DEAKIN |
PPYCC |
0 |
3 |
|
|
71 |
Tim MUSTIN |
Unattached |
0 |
3 |
|
|
73 |
Henry PARNELL |
Team ASL360 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|