SCRL Results - Week 17 - 07 August 2013
Event 1 U8 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 191 Miles JAQUES PPYCC 6
2nd 194 George HARVEY VC Jubilee 5
3rd 193 Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC 4
4th 192 Frank NEWMAN PPYCC 3
Event 1 U10 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 166 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC 6
2nd 167 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC 5
3rd 171 Freddie NEWMAN PPYCC 4
4th 174 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee 3
5th 175 Joshua GOLLIKER Redhill CC 2
6th 182 Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee 1
Event 2 U12 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 149 George SLOAN VC Jubilee 6
2nd 144 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo 5
3rd 151 Christian BRIGHT Redhill Raiders 4
Event 3 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 118 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC 6
2nd 123 Nick GILL Redhill Raiders 5
3rd 132 George SALES Redhill CC 4
4th 124 Charles BROOKER VC Jubilee 3
5th 120 Harry TIPTON VC Jubilee 2
6th 133 Olivia CHADWICK PPYCC 1
Event 4 Seniors Scratch 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Oliver MOORS Prestige Velo Club 6
2nd 3 Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes 5
3rd 11 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior 4
4th 8 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior 3
5th 9 Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes 2
6th 19 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee 1
Event 5 U8 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 194 George HARVEY VC Jubilee 6
2nd 191 Miles JAQUES PPYCC 5
3rd 192 Frank NEWMAN PPYCC 4
4th 193 Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC 3
Event 6 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 170 Archie RAYNARD PPYCC 6
2nd 182 Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee 5
3rd 167 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC 4
4th 166 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC 3
5th 175 Joshua GOLLIKER Redhill CC 2
6th 177 Jacob JAMES PPYCC 1
Event 7a Seniors Sprint Heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 5 Sam CHEESMAN Team ASL 360 1
2nd 77 Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre
3rd 9 Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes
4th 4 Oliver MOORS Prestige Velo Club
5th 19 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
6th 55 Nathan GRUNDY Unattached
Event 7b Seniors Sprint Heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 11 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior 1
2nd 3 Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes
3rd 82 Laurence JONES PPYCC
4th 78 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee
5th 62 Ed RAYNARD Brighton Mitre
6th 22 Alan COOPER Worthing Excelsior
Event 7c Seniors Sprint Heat 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 6 Mark BURGESS Rollapaluza CC 1
2nd 8 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior
3rd 81 Connor INNES Southdown Bikes
4th 79 Martin PENFOLD Brighton Exclsior
5th 50 Sara GENT VO2 Development Team
6th 49 Alan NEWMAN Brighton Mitre
Event 8 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 151 Christian BRIGHT Redhill Raiders 6
2nd 144 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo 5
3rd 149 George SLOAN VC Jubilee 4
Event 9 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 133 Olivia CHADWICK PPYCC 6
2nd 124 Charles BROOKER VC Jubilee 5
3rd 120 Harry TIPTON VC Jubilee 4
4th 135 Oliver ROGERS VC Jubilee 3
5th 123 Nick GILL Redhill Raiders 2
6th 132 George SALES Redhill CC 1
Event 10 U8 200M
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 191 Miles JAQUES PPYCC 6
2nd 194 George HARVEY VC Jubilee 5
3rd 193 Arun FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC 4
4th 192 Frank NEWMAN PPYCC 3
Event 11a U10 300M - Group 1
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 170 Archie RAYNARD PPYCC 6
2nd 182 Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee 5
3rd 177 Jacob JAMES PPYCC 4
Event 11b U10 300M - Group 2
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 166 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC 6
2nd 167 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC 5
3rd 171 Freddie NEWMAN PPYCC 4
4th 175 Joshua GOLLIKER Redhill CC 3
5th 174 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee 2
Event 12a Seniors Minor Final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
4th 8 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior 3
5th 77 Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre 2
6th 3 Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes 1
Event 12b Seniors Sprint Final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 6 Mark BURGESS Rollapaluza CC 6
2nd 11 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior 5
3rd 5 Sam CHEESMAN Team ASL 360 4
Event 13 U12 Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 144 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo 6
2nd 151 Christian BRIGHT Redhill Raiders 5
3rd 149 George SLOAN VC Jubilee 4
Event 14 U14 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 118 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC 6
2nd 123 Nick GILL Redhill Raiders 5
3rd 120 Harry TIPTON VC Jubilee 4
4th 132 George SALES Redhill CC 3
5th 124 Charles BROOKER VC Jubilee 2
6th 135 Oliver ROGERS VC Jubilee 1
Event 15 Senior B Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 82 Laurence JONES PPYCC 6
2nd 77 Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 81 Connor INNES Southdown Bikes 4
4th 44 Anthony ROGERS Brighton Excelsior 3
5th 62 Ed RAYNARD Brighton Mitre 2
6th 78 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee 1
Event 16 Senior A Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Oliver MOORS Prestige Velo Club 6
2nd 3 Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes 5
3rd 8 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior 4
4th 11 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior 3
5th 9 Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes 2
6th 19 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee 1
Event 17 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 118 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC 6
2nd 132 George SALES Redhill CC 5
2nd 123 Nick GILL Redhill Raiders 5
4th 120 Harry TIPTON VC Jubilee 3
5th 133 Olivia CHADWICK PPYCC 2
6th 135 Oliver ROGERS VC Jubilee 1
Event 18 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 44 Anthony ROGERS Brighton Excelsior 6
2nd 81 Connor INNES Southdown Bikes 5
3rd 82 Laurence JONES PPYCC 4
4th 49 Alan NEWMAN Brighton Mitre 3
5th 62 Ed RAYNARD Brighton Mitre 2
6th 77 Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre 1
Event 19 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Oliver MOORS Prestige Velo Club 6
2nd 3 Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes 5
3rd 11 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior 4
4th 19 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee 3
5th 9 Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes 2
6th 8 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior 1
Event 20 U14 Scratch 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 118 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC 6
2nd 132 George SALES Redhill CC 5
3rd 123 Nick GILL Redhill Raiders 4
4th 124 Charles BROOKER VC Jubilee 3
5th 120 Harry TIPTON VC Jubilee 2
6th 133 Olivia CHADWICK PPYCC 1
6th 135 Oliver ROGERS VC Jubilee 1
Event 21 Seniors Scratch 15 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Oliver MOORS Prestige Velo Club 6
2nd 3 Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes 5
3rd 9 Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes 4
4th 78 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee 3
5th 8 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior 2
6th 11 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior 1
-
Primes No. Name Club
1st 5 Sam CHEESMAN Team ASL 360
2nd 19 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
3rd 11 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior